Legal Notice

BIOANDALUS ALIMENTACION ECOLOGICA, S.L., the holder of the domain www.bioandalus.com, in compliance to the provisions of Law 34/2002, dated July 11th, Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) and Law 15/1999 of December 13th, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), ensures total privacy of personal data of customers and users of the website. All personal information submitted via forms or emails listed on the website are part of a file owned by BIOANDALUS ALIMENTACION ECOLOGICA, S.L., which has been duly registered in the General Data Protection Register (RGPD)

The personal data collected through the web www.bioandalus.com will be processed in order to: 

‚ÄĘ Manage the recruitment if you proceed to sending your CV or

‚ÄĘ Managing your request for information and / or consultation.
 
Please be informed that you have the right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in relation to your personal data by writing to BIOANDALUS ALIMENTACION ECOLOGICA, S.L., a company whose registered headquartes is located in Aldeahermosa (Jaén), Calle Mirasierra, 61 and whose CIF B-98407497. The email contact is: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .
 

This company is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Jaén, dated 01/07/2012, in Book 497, folio 9, entry 1 with J-18995 sheet.
 
The contents of all kinds included in the website accessible through the URL www.bioandalus.com, including, without limitation, images, illustrations, photographs, text, trademarks, logos and designs are the property of BIOANDALUS ALIMENTACION ECOLOGICA, S.L., and / or other legitimate partners have been awarded to it for the usage rights. Intellectual property over all contents mentioned are duly protected by spanish law.
 
Any total or partial use of the contents of the website which consists of the reproduction, distribution, public communication in any form or by any means is strictly prohibited unless expressed by a written permission of BIOANDALUS ALIMENTACION ECOLOGICA, S.L.